Snowdonia National Park Authority has eighteen members. The members are appointed by the Welsh Government, Cyngor Gwynedd and Conwy County Borough Council.

Snowdonia National Park Authority employs over 100 staff.

Tim Jones
Authority Chair
Authority Vice-Chair
Vacant Post
Authority Members

Ms Delyth Lloyd
Appointed by: Welsh Government
Address: Y Flat Sheffield House, 41-43 Stryd Fawr, Cricieth, Gwynedd, LL52 0EY
Tel:07970 289398
E-mail: delyth.lloyd@eryri.llyw.cymru

Mrs Sarah Hattle
Appointed by: Welsh Government
Address: Cwm Heisian Ganol, Hermon, Llanfachreth, Dolgellau, Gwynedd LL40 2LF
Tel: 07894 915966
E-mail: sarah.hattle@eryri.llyw.cymru

Vacant Post
Appointed by: Welsh Government
Address:
Tel:
E-mail:

Mr Tim Jones
Appointed by: Welsh Government
Address: Isgaer Wen, Lon y Mynydd, Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd, Rhuthun, Sir Ddinbych LL15 1UZ
Tel: 07780 646900
E-mail: tim.jones@eryri.llyw.cymru

Mr Brian Angell
Appointed by: Welsh Government
Address: Lake House, 21 Ford Street, Clun, Craven Arms, Shropshire SY7 8LD
Tel: 07790 325007
E-mail: brian.angell@eryri.llyw.cymru

Ms. Naomi Luhde-Thompson
Appointed by: Welsh Government
Address: Nant Gwilym Ucha, Bodfari, Sir Ddinbych
LL16 4EL
Tel: 07932 628969
E-mail: Naomi.Luhde-Thompson@eryri.llyw.cymru

Councillor Annwen Hughes
Appointed by: Cyngor Gwynedd
Address: Crafnant, Llanbedr, Gwynedd. LL45 2PH
Tel: 07919 582741
E-mail: cynghorydd.annwenhughes@eryri.llyw.cymru

Councillor John Pughe Roberts
Appointed by: Cyngor Gwynedd
Address: Cerddin, Llanymawddwy, Machynlleth, Powys SY20 9AJ
Tel: 07713 165941
E-mail: cynghorydd.johnpugheroberts@eryri.llyw.cymru

Councillor Elwyn Edwards
Chair of Planning and Access Committee
Appointed by: Cyngor Gwynedd
Address: Bod Aeron, Heol Pensarn, Y Bala, Gwynedd LL23 7SR
Tel: 07879 337371
E-mail: cynghorydd.elwynedwards@eryri.llyw.cymru

Councillor Edgar Wyn Owen
Appointed by: Cyngor Gwynedd
Address: Glyn Awel, Waunfawr, Caernarfon, Gwynedd LL55 4YY
Tel: 01286 650594
E-mail: cynghorydd.edgarowen@eryri.llyw.cymru

Councillor Elfed Powell Roberts
Appointed by: Cyngor Gwynedd
Address: Hafod Ddwyryd, Maentwrog, Gwynedd LL41 4HN
Tel: 07768 667508
E-mail: cynghorydd.elfedroberts@eryri.llyw.cymru

Councillor Louise Hughes
Appointed by: Cyngor Gwynedd
Address: 20 Maesegryn, Llanegryn, Gwynedd. LL36 9SH
Tel: 07854 969441
E-mail: Cynghorydd.LouiseHughes@eryri.llyw.cymru

Councillor June Jones
Appointed by: Cyngor Gwynedd
Address: Glan Meirion, Nantmor, Caernarfon, Gwynedd.  LL55 4YG
Tel: 07534 946950
E-mail: Cynghorydd.JuneJones@eryri.llyw.cymru

Councillor Einir Wyn Williams
Appointed by: Cyngor Gwynedd
Address: d/o Cymhorthydd Grŵp Gwleidyddol Plaid Cymru, Swyddfeydd Cyngor Gwynedd, Pencadlys, Caernarfon, Gwynedd, LL55 1SH
Tel: 07757 690456
E-mail: Cynghorydd.EinirWynWilliams@gwynedd.llyw.cymru

Councillor Meryl Roberts
Appointed by: Cyngor Gwynedd
Address: 11 Griffin Terrace, Penrhyndeudraeth, Gwynedd. LL48 6LR
Tel: 07717 623046
E-mail: Cynghorydd.MerylRoberts@eryri.llyw.cymru

Councillor Ifor Glyn Lloyd
Appointed By: Conwy County Borough Council
Address: Fferm Cynant Ganol, Betws-yn-Rhos, Abergele, Conwy LL22 8YN
Tel: 07967 042586
E-mail: cynghorydd.iforglynlloyd@eryri.llyw.cymru

Councillor Jo Nuttall
Appointed By: Conwy County Borough Council
Address: 42 Abbey Road, Rhos On Sea, LL28 4NU
Tel:07919066680
E-mail: Cynghorydd.JoNuttall@eryri.llyw.cymru

Councillor Dilwyn Owain Roberts
Appointed By: Conwy County Borough Council
Address: 10 Maes Melwr, Llanrwst, LL26 0RY
Tel: 07759 718390
E-mail: Cynghorydd.DilwynOwainRoberts@eryri.llyw.cymru

Authority Staff
  • Emyr Williams
    Chief Executive
  • Iwan Jones
    Director of Corporate Services
  • Jonathan Cawley
    Director of Planning and Land Management
  • Bethan Hughes
    Head of Administration and Customer Care
  • Adam Daniel
    Head of Wardens and Access
  • Sian Owen
    Head of Finance
  • Nia Murray
    Head of Personnel
  • Nia Roberts
    Head of Information Systems
  • Angela Jones
    Head of Partnerships
  • Ioan Gwilym
    Head of Communications
  • Edward Jones
    Head of Property Services
  • Iona Roberts
    Head of Development Management and Compliance
  • Elliw Owen
    Head of Planning Policy
  • Naomi Jones
    Head of Cultural Heritage
  • Rhys Owen
    Head of Conservation, Trees and Agriculture